Categories

Adtran Compatible 1442986G3, 11.3G, DWDM XFP, Industrial Temperature, 1540.56 nm, Channel 46, 80km, LC connector

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: 1442986G3
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $1,025.00

Qty

 

Specifications

  • Part Number: 1442986G3
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 80KM
  • Transmitter: EML
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1540.56 nm, Channel 46
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This 1442986G3 is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this 1442986G3 optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Adtran Compatible 1442986G3, 11.3G, DWDM XFP, Industrial Temperature, 1540.56 nm, Channel 46, 80km, LC connector is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this 1442986G3 transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good