Categories

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-FC-SR, 2G/4G/8G Triple-speed SFP+ Fibre Channel optical transceiver, 850nm

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-FC-SR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $65.00

Qty

 

Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-FC-SR
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 8.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 150M
  • Transmitter: 850nm VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-FC-SR is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-FC-SR optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-FC-SR, 2G/4G/8G Triple-speed SFP+ Fibre Channel optical transceiver, 850nm is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-FC-SR transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good