Categories

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I, 1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m, Industrial temp

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: AT-SPSX/I
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $28.00

Qty

 

Specifications

  • Part Number: AT-SPSX/I
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate (max): Up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 550M
  • Transmitter: 850nm VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This AT-SPSX/I is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this AT-SPSX/I optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I, 1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m, Industrial temp is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this AT-SPSX/I transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good