Categories

Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC5M 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC5M
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $410.00

Qty

 

Cisco QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a flexible way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Active optical cables are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cabling easier. Active optical cables enable efficient system airflow and have no EMI issues, which is critical in high-density racks. Cisco currently offers active optical cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, and 15 meters.

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC5M
  • Cable Type: 40G QSFP+ AOC
  • Connector A: QSFP+ SFF-8436
  • Connector B: QSFP+ SFF-8436
  • Length: 5 Meters
  • Wire: OM3 MMF
  • RoHS Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Cablexa offers 3-year limited warranty on this QSFP-H40G-AOC5M cable.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa has this Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC5M 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter - QSFP-H40G-AOC5M in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good