Categories

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC5M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 5 Meter

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-10G-AOC5M
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $130.00

Qty

 

Cisco SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers Active Optical Cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 10 meters.

Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-10G-AOC5M
  • Cable Type: SFP+ AOC
  • Connector A: SFP+ SFF-8431
  • Connector B: SFP+ SFF-8431
  • Length: 5 Meters
  • Wire: OM3 MMF
  • RoHS Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Cablexa offers 3-year limited warranty on this SFP-10G-AOC5M cable.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa has this Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC5M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 5 Meter - SFP-10G-AOC5M in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good