Categories

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX20-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX /1310 nm RX wavelength, 20 km over single-strand SMF

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: GLC-FE-100BX-D
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $22.00

Qty

 

Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFP

The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 (part numbers GLC-FE-100BX-D and GLC-FE-100BX-U) SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 km long. A 100BASE-BX10-D device is always connected a 100BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices as depicted in Figure 2. 100BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1550-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas a 100BASE-BX10-U transmits a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1550-nm signal. Note in Figure 2 the presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1310-nm and 1550-nm light paths.


Specifications

  • Part Number: GLC-FE-100BX-D
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: BIDI SFP
  • Data Rate (max): 100~155Mb/s
  • Distance (max): 20KM
  • Transmitter: 1550nm FP
  • Receiver: 1310nm PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: No
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: TX-1550nm, RX-1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This GLC-FE-100BX-D is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this GLC-FE-100BX-D optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX20-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX /1310 nm RX wavelength, 20 km over single-strand SMF is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this GLC-FE-100BX-D transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good