Categories

Cisco Compatible CFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF (<10 km)

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: CFP-100G-LR4
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $9,675.00

Qty

 

Product Overview
The Cisco® 100GBASE CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Features and Benefits
Main features of Cisco 100GBASE CFP modules include:

  • Supports 100GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input-output device that plugs into an Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Cisco CFP-100G-LR4

The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specifications

  • Part Number: CFP-100G-LR4
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: CFP
  • Data Rate (max): 100Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: 4x DFB Laser
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This CFP-100G-LR4 is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this CFP-100G-LR4 optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible CFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF (<10 km) is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this CFP-100G-LR4 transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good