Categories

Cisco Compatible CFP-100G-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF (<100m OM3/< 150m OM4)

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: CFP-100G-SR10
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $2,260.00

Qty

 

Product Overview
The Cisco® 100GBASE CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Features and Benefits
Main features of Cisco 100GBASE CFP modules include:

  • Supports 100GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input-output device that plugs into an Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Cisco CFP-100G-SR10

The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP-24 connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9 dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5 dB over 150m of OM4 cable.

Specifications

  • Part Number: CFP-100G-SR10
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: CFP
  • Data Rate (max): 100Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 150M
  • Transmitter: VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: MPO24
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This CFP-100G-SR10 is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this CFP-100G-SR10 optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible CFP-100G-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF (<100m OM3/< 150m OM4) is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this CFP-100G-SR10 transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good