Categories

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR4
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $220.00

Qty

 

Product Overview
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Features and Benefits

  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
  • Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
  • Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
  • High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard
  • QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4

Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Modules extend the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300 and 400 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode parallel fiber, respectively. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel cables with MPO/MTP female connectors or in a 4x10G mode with parallel to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability over the complete specification range of 10GBASE-SR.

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR4
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 41.2Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: 850VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: MPO12
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This QSFP-40G-CSR4 is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this QSFP-40G-CSR4 optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this QSFP-40G-CSR4 transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good