Categories

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $125.00

Qty

 

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements please see: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25-530836.html.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 220M
  • Transmitter: FP 1310nm
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-10G-LRM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-10G-LRM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-10G-LRM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good