Categories

Cisco Compatible DS-X2-E10G-SR 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: DS-X2-E10G-SR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $112.00

Qty

 

The Cisco Ethernet X2 Transceiver short reach module (up to 300m; part number DS-X2-E10G-SR) enables high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module to an existing Ethernet Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transponder. The data format transmitted is identical to that transmitted by the Fibre Channel transceiver (DS-X2-FC10G-SR), except the Fibre Channel packets are clocked at the 10 Gigabit Ethernet rate to carry Fibre Channel packets over a 10-Gbps Ethernet DWDM infrastructure. The MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module automatically detects DS‑X2-E10G-SR; no software configuration is required.

Specifications

  • Part Number: DS-X2-E10G-SR
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: X2
  • Data Rate (max): 10 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: 850nm VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This DS-X2-E10G-SR is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this DS-X2-E10G-SR optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible DS-X2-E10G-SR 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this DS-X2-E10G-SR transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good