Categories

Cisco Compatible DS-X2-FC10G-SR 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short-reach, X2, SC

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: DS-X2-FC10G-SR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $112.00

Qty

 

The Cisco Fibre Channel X2 Transceivers provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fibre Channel ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. There are three types of Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Transceivers for transmission on optical cables: Cisco Short Reach (up to 300m; part number DS-X2-FC10G-SR), Cisco Long Reach (up to 10 km; part number DS-X2-FC10G-LR), and Cisco Extended Reach (up to 40 km; part number DS-X2-FC10G-ER). There is also a 10-Gbps Fibre Channel X2 transceiver for transmission on copper cable (up to 15m; part number DS-X2-FC10G-CX4) (Figure 10). Each offers 10‑Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity.

Specifications

  • Part Number: DS-X2-FC10G-SR
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: X2
  • Data Rate (max): 10 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: 850nm VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This DS-X2-FC10G-SR is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this DS-X2-FC10G-SR optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible DS-X2-FC10G-SR 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short-reach, X2, SC is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this DS-X2-FC10G-SR transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good