Categories

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 220m, SC duplex connector

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: X2-10GB-LRM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $190.00

Qty

 

The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

  • Support 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements please see: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25-530836.html.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specifications

  • Part Number: X2-10GB-LRM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: X2
  • Data Rate (max): 10 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 220M
  • Transmitter: 1310nm DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This X2-10GB-LRM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this X2-10GB-LRM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 220m, SC duplex connector is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this X2-10GB-LRM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good