Categories

Cisco Compatible XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector (supports DOM)

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: XENPAK-10GB-ER+
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $678.00

Qty

 

The range of Cisco® 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules include:

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module
  • Interoperable with respective Cisco 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+: Supports a link length of up to 40 km on SMF (G.652).

Specifications

  • Part Number: XENPAK-10GB-ER+
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Data Rate (max): 10 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 40KKM
  • Transmitter: Cooled EA-DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This XENPAK-10GB-ER+ is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this XENPAK-10GB-ER+ optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector (supports DOM) is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this XENPAK-10GB-ER+ transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good