Categories

Cisco Compatible DWDM-XFP-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 1539.77nm 80km

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: DWDM-XFP-39.77
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $1,020.00

Qty

 

The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN, WAN, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) services in their networks..

Main features of the Cisco DWDM XFP include:

  • The Cisco DWDM XFP supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e).
  • The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
  • The Cisco DWDM XFP supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an XFP module certified and tested by Cisco.
  • The standard Cisco DWDM XFP supports 32 nontunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
  • The tunable Cisco DWDM XFP supports 80 tunable ITU 50-GHz wavelengths.
  • Cisco DWDM XFP modules supports digital optical monitoring capability.

Platform Support

The Cisco DWDM XFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices. For more details, refer to the Cisco 10-Gigabit transceivers compatibility matrix at http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6974.pdf.

Connectors and Cabling

  • Equipment: standard XFP interface
  • Network: dual LC/PC connector

Dimensions

  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 71 x 18.5 x 8.5 mm. Cisco XFPs typically weigh less than 300 grams.
  • Environmental conditions and power requirements:
    • Operating temperature range: 32 to 158°F (0 to 70°C).
    • Storage temperature range: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C).
    • The maximum power consumption per Cisco XFP module is 3.5W.

Specifications

  • Part Number: DWDM-XFP-39.77
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 80KM
  • Transmitter: EML
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1539.77nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This DWDM-XFP-39.77 is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this DWDM-XFP-39.77 optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco Compatible DWDM-XFP-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 1539.77nm 80km is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this DWDM-XFP-39.77 transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good