Categories

D-Link Compatible DEM-436XT-BXD, 10Gbase-BX-D WDM SFP+, 20km, TX-1330nm RX-1270nm, Singlemode, Simplex LC Connector

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: DEM-436XT-BXD
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $160.00

Qty

 

Specifications

  • Part Number: DEM-436XT-BXD
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 20KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This DEM-436XT-BXD is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this DEM-436XT-BXD optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This D-Link Compatible DEM-436XT-BXD, 10Gbase-BX-D WDM SFP+, 20km, TX-1330nm RX-1270nm, Singlemode, Simplex LC Connector is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this DEM-436XT-BXD transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good