Categories

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET, Extended Temperature SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550 m reach on multimode fiber

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $14.00

Qty

 

Specifications

  • Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate (max): Up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 550M
  • Transmitter: 850nm VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 80°C

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET, Extended Temperature SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550 m reach on multimode fiber is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good