Categories

Cablexa CFP, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm Band, Duplex LC, 10KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: CFP-100G-LR4-10KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $9,675.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Cablexa 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface.

Features

  • Compliant to CFP MSA standard
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit
  • OTU4 compatible
  • 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Commercial case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • CAUI electrical interface
  • MDIO management interface
  • Single 3.3V power supply

Applications

  • High-speed core router interlinks and data center

Specifications

  • Part Number: CFP-100G-LR4-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: CFP
  • Data Rate (max): 100Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: 4x DFB Laser
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This CFP-100G-LR4-10KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this CFP-100G-LR4-10KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa CFP, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm Band, Duplex LC, 10KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this CFP-100G-LR4-10KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good