Categories

Cablexa CFP2, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm Band, Duplex LC, 10KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: CFP2-100G-LR4-10KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $10,000.00

Available Options

Qty

 

This 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 8W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface


Specifications

  • Part Number: CFP2-100G-LR4-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: CFP2
  • Data Rate (max): 103.1Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: 4x DFB Laser
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This CFP2-100G-LR4-10KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this CFP2-100G-LR4-10KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa CFP2, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm Band, Duplex LC, 10KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this CFP2-100G-LR4-10KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good