Categories

Cablexa SFP+, 10Gb/s, BiDi, 10GBase-BX, SMF, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, Simplex LC, 60KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-10G-3327-60KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $390.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver
  • Power budget 21dB at least
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Power Dissipation < 1.5W
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-EW

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps

Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-10G-3327-60KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 60KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-10G-3327-60KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-10G-3327-60KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa SFP+, 10Gb/s, BiDi, 10GBase-BX, SMF, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, Simplex LC, 60KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-10G-3327-60KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good