Categories

Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, BiDi, 10GBase-LR, SMF, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, Simplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: XFP-2733-40KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $225.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver)
  • Distance up to 40km over SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • LC Connector Interface
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Complaint with XFP MSA
  • Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 SR-1,SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Specifications

  • Part Number: XFP-2733-40KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 40KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This XFP-2733-40KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this XFP-2733-40KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, BiDi, 10GBase-LR, SMF, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, Simplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this XFP-2733-40KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good