Categories

Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-CWDM, SMF, Duplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: XFP-CW-40KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $790.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s Bit Rates
  • 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • Very Low TEC Power Consumption
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Power Dissipation < 2.5W
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 SR-1,SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Specifications

  • Part Number: XFP-CW-40KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 40KM
  • Transmitter: CWDM EML
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This XFP-CW-40KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this XFP-CW-40KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-CWDM, SMF, Duplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this XFP-CW-40KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good