Categories

Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, Duplex LC, 300M Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: XFP-MM85-300M
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $78.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to
  • 300m with OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)
  • Laser Class 1 compliant
  • 850nm VCESL Transmitter
  • LC duplex connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Compliance to Fiber Channel
  • 1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l,
  • 1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s

Applications

  • SONET OC-192
  • SDH STM S-64 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Specifications

  • Part Number: XFP-MM85-300M
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This XFP-MM85-300M is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this XFP-MM85-300M optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, Duplex LC, 300M Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this XFP-MM85-300M transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good