Categories

Cablexa QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-CSR4, MMF, 850nm Band, 12-fiber MPO, 300M Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR4-300M
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $220.00

Available Options

Qty

 

QSFP-40G-CSR4-300M is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300m using OM3 fiber or 400m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide
reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.7Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Tx optical power real time Monitoring
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet and OTU3
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR4-300M
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 41.2Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: 850VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: MPO12
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This QSFP-40G-CSR4-300M is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this QSFP-40G-CSR4-300M optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-CSR4, MMF, 850nm Band, 12-fiber MPO, 300M Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this QSFP-40G-CSR4-300M transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good