Categories

Cablexa SFP+, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, Duplex LC, 300M Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-10G-MM85-300M
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $65.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 850nm VCESL Transmitter
  • Distance up to 300m @ 50 / 125 um MMF
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with 8.5G 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with 4.25G 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with 2.125G 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with 1.0625G 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.95Gbps
  • 1000 Base-SR Ethernet
  • 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other optical links

Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-10G-MM85-300M
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-10G-MM85-300M is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-10G-MM85-300M optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa SFP+, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, Duplex LC, 300M Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-10G-MM85-300M transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good