Categories

Cablexa SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 1310nm, Duplex LC, 10KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-GE-SM13-10KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $16.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Srandard IEC-60825 Compliant

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching


Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-GE-SM13-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate (max): Up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: 1310nm FP
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes/No
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-GE-SM13-10KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-GE-SM13-10KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 1310nm, Duplex LC, 10KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-GE-SM13-10KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good