Categories

Cablexa X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-LR, SMF, 1310nm, Duplex SC, 10KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: X2-SM13-10KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $190.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF
  • Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
  • Laser Class 1 compliant
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet

Specifications

  • Part Number: X2-SM13-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: X2
  • Data Rate (max): 10 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: 1310nm DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This X2-SM13-10KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this X2-SM13-10KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-LR, SMF, 1310nm, Duplex SC, 10KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this X2-SM13-10KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good