Categories

Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-ER, SMF, 1550nm, Duplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: XFP-SM15-40KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $420.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Link length up to 40km
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Uncooled 1550nm EML laser
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Complaint with XFP MSA
  • Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709

Specifications

  • Part Number: XFP-SM15-40KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 40KM
  • Transmitter: Cooled EML
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This XFP-SM15-40KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this XFP-SM15-40KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-ER, SMF, 1550nm, Duplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this XFP-SM15-40KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good