Categories

Cablexa SFP DWDM, 125Mb/s to 2.67Gb/s Multirate, SMF, Duplex LC, 80KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-DWDM-MR-80KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $570.00

Available Options

Qty

 


Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-DWDM-MR-80KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: DWDM SFP
  • Data Rate (max): 125Mb/s to 2.67Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 80KM
  • Transmitter: cooled DFB
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: CH17~CH61(1563.86~1528.77)
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-DWDM-MR-80KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-DWDM-MR-80KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa SFP DWDM, 125Mb/s to 2.67Gb/s Multirate, SMF, Duplex LC, 80KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-DWDM-MR-80KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good