Categories

PCIe x4 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber NIC, Intel 82575 Chipset 1000Base-X Server Network Adapter, Dual GE SFP Port

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: NIC-9722PF-2SFP
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $185.00

Available Options

Qty

 

NIC-9722PF-2SFP is a PCI-Express x4 1000Mbps Dual SFP port server ethernet network fiber adapter card. The NIC-9722PF-2SFP server network adapter card is designed for servers and high-end equipment, and the performance is optimized. It makes the system I/O is no longer a high-end bottleneck. NIC-9722PF-2SFP can realize fault tolerance by bundling group, communication from fault port will be routed to the other members.

NIC-9722PF-2SFP is PCIe dual Port server network adapter, it can multiport fiber connecting to improve internet fuctions, at the same time, it will save PCI-Express slot. In the fiber gigabit network, PCI-Express I/O can ensure the fuctions, and save the bus bandwidth.

Connector

  • PCI Express x4,compatible with x8,x16
  • Support PCI Express 1.0a (2.5GHz)
  • Support Small From Factor PC,low profile(support 2U,3U case)

Features

  • Gigabit Dual SFP connector,with SFP moudle
  • Fiber Gigabit Ethernet support 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Support VMDq
  • Support PCI-Express Base Specification, Rev.1.1RD
  • High-performance,reliable and low memory latency Intel 82575 gigabit ethernet controller, is a compact component with two fully integrated Gigabit Ethernet Media Access Control (MAC), physical layer (PHY) ports and SerDes interface
  • EEPROM and FLASH, it can be also be used in EEPROMless configurations
  • Increased throughput and lower CPU utilization,avoid PCI-express in jam
  • Hardware accelerate can partial load CUP tasks. Transmit and receive IP, TCP and UDP checksum off-loading
  • Capabilities, Transmit TCP segmentation
  • Support 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding
  • Support802.1q VLAN tagging
  • Jumbo frame 9.5 kByte
  • Support 802.x flow control
  • Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) II statistics,Ethernet like MIB ,Ethernet MIB (802.3z,Clause 30)
  • Link/Active/Speed LED indicate

Specifications

  • IEEE stardard/ network topology: Gigabit ethernet network,1000Base-SX (850nm) or 1000Base-LX (1310nm)
  • Transfer Data Rate: Peak bandwidth 2 GB/s in each direction per PCI Express lane in Full duplex
  • SFP Module: Compatible with SFP MM and SM module, Based on gigabit SFP transceivers which be optional and replaceable
  • Connector: PCI-Express Base Specification, Rev.1.1RD
  • Size: 168mm X 69mm
  • PCI Express: X4,compatible with x8,x16
  • PCI Express voltage: +3.3V 9%
  • IC Controller: Intel 82575EB
  • Bracket: Full-height and low profile
  • Status LEDs
  • 2 (1/port,) solid and blinking
  • Link: ON=communication link (orange color)
  • ACT: Flashing=activity on link (Green color)
  • LED Location: LED in PCB,it can see through bracket
  • Connector: SFP Slot,compatible with all kinds of gigbiat SFP module,LC connector

NOS Software Support

  • DOS, Novell ODI
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bi(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Novell Netware 5.x,6.x
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x and 3.x
  • FreeBSD 7.x or most of the FreeBSD
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8
  • Sun Solaris x86
  • OS Independent

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good