Categories

Cablexa SFP, 4.25Gb/s, 4FC/2FC/FC, SMF, 1550nm, Duplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Cablexa
Part Number: SFP-4FC-SM15-40KM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually in 2 days
Price: $145.00

Available Options

Qty

 

Features

  • Up to 4.25Gb/s Bi-directional Data Link
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100-SM-LC-L
  • 1550nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 18dB Power Budget at Least
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Up to 40km Transmission
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Srandard IEC-60825 Compliant

Applications

  • Tri-Rate 4.25/2.125/1.063 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet


Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-4FC-SM15-40KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate (max): Up to 4.25Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 40KM
  • Transmitter: 1550nm DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Labelling

  • Cablexa Logo (Default)
  • Generic Label
  • Custom Label

This SFP-4FC-SM15-40KM is marked and labelled with Cablexa brand as default. Customized labelling and branding are available as request.

Warranty

Cablexa offers 5-year limited warranty on this SFP-4FC-SM15-40KM optical transceiver module.

Quality Guarantee

Cablexa offers a large selection of optical transceivers that are compatible with all the major brands. We also carry transceivers in various form factors to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. All of Cablexa's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cablexa SFP, 4.25Gb/s, 4FC/2FC/FC, SMF, 1550nm, Duplex LC, 40KM Transceiver Module is 100% MSA compliant. It is guaranteed compatible with your router or switch. And it comes with a 5-year warranty and lifetime technical support. If you have any questions about this SFP-4FC-SM15-40KM transceiver module or any other item, feel free to contact us.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good